PRIVACY POLICY 

1. DATA FROM DATA MANAGER
Company Name: ODIN SOLUTIONS, S.L. (hereinafter, the “Company” or the “Responsible”).
VAT NUMBER: B73845893
Address: Calle Palma de Mallorca 2, 30009, Murcia, Spain
Phone: 868123395
Email for data protection communications: protecciondedatos@odins.es

1.1. Applicable regulations  

Our Privacy Policy has been designed in accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament.  and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation), and insofar as it does not contradict the aforementioned Regulation, by the provisions of the Spanish legislative framework on Personal Data Protection, Organic Law 3/2018 on the protection of personal data and guarantee of digital rights. 

By providing us with your data, you declare that you have read and understood this Privacy Policy, giving your unequivocal and express consent to the processing of your personal data in accordance with the purposes and terms expressed herein.  

The Company may modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to new legislation, jurisprudence or interpretation of the Spanish Data Protection Agency. These privacy conditions may be supplemented by the Legal Notice, Cookies Policy and the General Conditions that, where appropriate, are collected for certain products or services, if such access involves some specialty in terms of protection of personal data.  

1.2. Data Protection Officer 

The company does not have a Data Protection Officer. 

2. PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA  

We process your personal data for the following purposes:  

–         To provide you with information related to the products and services offered by our company and detailed in this web site. 

–         To contract our services by accepting the corresponding quotation/order and/or signing a commercial contract.  

–         Send you by e-mail and/or postal mail news and updates about our company, as well as updates to our catalog of products and services. 

2.1. Data Retention Period  

We will retain your personal data from the time you give us your consent until you revoke it or request the limitation of processing. In such cases, we will keep your data blocked for the legally required periods of time.  

3. LEGITIMACY AND DATA COLLECTED  

The legitimacy for the processing of your data is the express consent given by a positive and affirmative act (filling in the corresponding form and ticking the acceptance box of this policy) at the time of providing us with your personal data.  

3.1. Consent to process your data  

By filling out the forms, checking the box “I accept the Privacy Policy” and clicking to send the data, or by sending e-mails to the Company through the accounts provided for this purpose, the User declares to have read and expressly accepted this privacy policy, and gives his unequivocal and express consent to the processing of his personal data in accordance with the purposes indicated.  

3.2. Data categories  

The data collected refers to the category of identifying data, such as: Name and Surname, Telephone, Postal Address, Company, E-mail, as well as the IP address from which you access the data collection form. 

4. SECURITY MEASURES  

As part of our commitment to ensure the security and confidentiality of your personal data, we inform you that the necessary technical and organizational measures have been adopted to ensure the security of personal data and prevent its alteration, loss, unauthorized processing or access, given the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, according to Art. 32 of the RGPD EU 679/2016. 

5. TRANSFER OF DATA  

No data transfers or international transfers of your data are foreseen, with the exception of those authorized by tax, commercial and telecommunications legislation, as well as in those cases in which a judicial authority requires us to do so. 

6. USER RIGHTS  

Any data subject has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not we are processing personal data concerning him/her. Interested parties have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims. For reasons related to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. The Data Controller will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims. 

In accordance with current legislation you have the following rights: right to request access to your personal data, right to request its rectification or deletion, right to request the limitation of its treatment, right to oppose to the treatment, right to the portability of the data and likewise, to revoke the consent granted.  

6.1. How can I exercise my rights?  

To exercise your rights, you should contact the person in charge, requesting the corresponding form for the exercise of the chosen right. Optionally, you may contact the competent supervisory authority to obtain additional information about your rights. The contact information for exercising your rights is 868123395 and e-mail: protecciondedatos@odins.es. Remember to enclose a copy of a document that allows us to identify you. 

7. CONSENT TO SEND ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS 

Likewise, and in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of July 11, 2002, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, by completing the data collection form and checking the corresponding box “I accept the sending of electronic communications”, you are giving your express consent to send information about the Company to your e-mail address, telephone, fax or other electronic means.